List of products by brand La Linoise

La Linoise has been making nougat for three generations and continues the tradition. The company supplies Bonbonrama.com with quality confectionery such as large white cubes with almonds, or nougat balls with peanuts.

Nougat LA LINOISE, passion above all else

For three generations, La Linoise has perpetuated the tradition of nougat-making. 

The founding father of LA LINOISE was born in Montélimar in 1932, and moved to the Paris region to apply his know-how to the nougat-making tradition. 

LA LINOISE strives to improve the quality of its products on a daily basis, in order to satisfy all gourmets.

There are 6 products.

Filters

Packing

No choice available on this group

Showing 1-6 of 6 item(s)
  • Assorted Nougat Cube

    €42.50

    A confection in the shape of an almond nougat cube. Three mixed flavours: Lemon, strawberry and pistachio.

    A traditional, high-quality confection made in France, ideal for resale by weight or by the piece. Cubic confection measuring approximately 3 cm on each side.

  • Nougat Big Cube White

    €31.90

    The famous confection in the shape of a large cube of almond nougat. A traditional, high-quality confection made in France, ideal for resale by weight or by the piece. A cube-shaped confection measuring approximately 3 cm on each side.

  • Nougatine breaks

    €48.80

    Rectangular caramel and peanut-based confection (approx. 3 cm by 4 cm). A traditional, high-quality confection made in France, ideal for resale by weight or by the piece.

    Other names: Nougatine cassée or casse of nougat

  • Papillote of Nougat Almond

    €65.90

    Almond nougat en papillote - Quality confectionery made in France, sold in bulk in 5 kg bags (bag contains approx. 640 pieces)

  • Peanut Nougat Dumpling

    Stock Bas
    €34.70

    The famous confection in the shape of a ball of vanilla nougat covered in peanuts - Sold in large packs of 3 kg - Traditional quality confection made in France, ideal for resale by weight or by the piece. Candy approximately 3 cm in diameter.

  • Salted butter caramel cube nougat

    €43.30

    The traditional soft nougat mixed with almond nuggets and Guérande salted butter caramel.

    A traditional, high-quality confection made in France, ideal for resale by weight or by the piece. Cubic confection measuring approximately 3 cm on each side.

0 €0.00 HT